FROM THE ARCHIVES OF HUUG PIETERSE a.o.

From the archives of various Photographers
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1399
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

PETER ANDREASEN 1957

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding
PETER ANDREASEN

Foto: © John Clarkson

Afbeelding
Afbeelding

Foto,s : Juttersmuseum Flora //Island of TEXEL

Peter Andreasen 1957

built and delivered as AIDA by Bodewes Hoogezand Yard No 81
1959 Thora Frellsen
1961 Peter Andreasen
1966 Metric

Gestrand en gesloopt op de kust van Texel 05.1973

Archive: H.Pieterse
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1399
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

ARUBA 1888

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding

ARUBA 1888

Former name : Falken 1888 – 1949

Callsign : SGPO

Owner : Rederi A/B Henito
Manager : K.A.Torlamb
Charterer : Esso Sverige
Homeport / Flag : Norrkoping / Sweden

Builder : Goteborgs MV – Goteborg / 1888
Type : Tanker

Tonnage : 224gr 295dwt
Dimensions : 37.98 X 6.33 X 3.25

Propulsion: MWM 4sa 6cylinder 215 X 300
Speed : 9

History:
1888 delivered as FALKEN for the Swedish Navy as research vessel 196gr 210 dwt
1949 converted as Tanker and reengined as above ( Original steamer) for B.Henito
1959 sold as TARINA I for Tarine rederi / J.A.Johansson – Gothenburg
1963 lengthened til above mentioned measurements and tonnage
1987 sold to Rederi AB Gothen Line / Karlshamn – Sweden
1991 sold as TINA to Abila Shipping / San Lorenzo – Honduras
Abila Shipping 5 Bond Street St helier – Jersey

2006 still in service

2011 reported laid up
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1399
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

A.P.BOTVED 1964

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding

A.P.BOTVED 1968 – 1975

Former name : Ruth Justesen 1964 – 1968
Imo : 6421995
Callsign : OYRO

Owner : Partrederi M.A.Albertsen – Saeby
Manager : Terkildsen & Olsen A/S

Builder / Year : Krogerwerft – Rendsburg No 1300 / 1964
Homeport / Flag : Skovshoved / Denmark
Type : Tanker

Tonnage : 499gr 314nrt 1067dwt
Dimensions : 63.02 X 9.45 X 4.09
Max dr : 3.76

Propulsion : Alpha 2sa 6 cyl. 310 X 490 750bhp
Speed : 10
Capacity : Liquid 1388 8 tanks

Subsequent history :
1975 Nette Theresa, 1980 Mark XII, 1983 Nawar II, 1987 Assos
2001 deleted ex. Doubtfull
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1399
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

NEITHEA 1926

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding

NEITHEA 1926 – 1958

Imo : 5421261

Callsign : SFQG

Owner : Rederi A/B Shell
Homeport / Flag : Stockholm – Sweden

Builder / Year : Finnboda Varf No 308 / 1926
Type : Tanker

Tonnage : 321gr 370dwt
Dimensions : 41.89 X 7.12
Max dr : 3.50

Propulsion : Lister 2 sa 8cyl

Capacity : 8 tanks 202liquid

Subsequent history :
1948 lengthened till above mentioned measurements
1958 sold as Tarnsjo
1963 sold as Malaro I
1973 sold as Tunis
1977 sold as Elgo

1995 deleted.
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1399
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

BRAZILIAN AEXPRESS

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding

BRAZILIAN EXPRESS 1977 – 1989

Owner : Vroon - Breskens

Former name: Nancy Moon 1975 – 1977
Imo : 7394242

Builder / No : Hashihama Zosen – Hashihama // No 563
Year of build : 1975

Tonnage : 10058dwt
Dimensions : 128.00 X 16.30

Subsequent history:
1989 sold as SALINDO PERDANA I

BU Indonesia 19.10.12

Archive: H.Pieterse

Afbeelding

BRAZILIAN EXPRESS @ Delfzijl 04.1980
Photo: Leo Johannes
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Plaats reactie