FROM THE ARCHIVES OF HUUG PIETERSE a.o.

From the archives of various Photographers
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1447
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

SAUDI JEDDAH

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding

SAUDI JEDDAH 1982 - 1984

Former names : Madison Lloyd 1960 - !977, Nedlloyd Madison 1977 - 1982
Imo : 5216692
Callsign : H2UK
Launched : 06.02.1960 In service : 06.1960
Builder : Rotterdam Dry Dock Comp // Yard No 303
Type : General Cargo
Owner / Manager : Saudi Europe Line
Homeport / Flag : Jeddah - Saudi Arabia
Tonnage : 7339gt 3762nrt 9666dwt // 9604gt 5634nrt 11715dwt
Dimensions : 161.02 X 20.11 X 12.22
Maqx dr : 8.008 // 8.865
Propulsion : Sulzer 2sa9cylinder 760 X 1550 10500bhp
Speed : 18.5

Capacity : Bale 17345, Insulated 135, Derricks 2 X 84SWL, 1 X 64SWL, 12 X 10SWL, 8 X 5SWL.
Deep Tank for veg. Oil.

Subsequent: 28.07.1984 broken up HUANGPU

Archive : Huug Pieterse
Data: Miramar // L.R. // a.o
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1447
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

SARAMACCA

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding

SARAMACCA

Imo : 7904724
Callsign : PZAF
Builder : Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek Amels BV - Makkum - Holland // Yard No 372
Keel: 8.10.79
Launch Date: 18.3.80
Date of completion: 25.4.80
Type : General Cargo
Owner / Manager : NV Scheepvaart Maatschappij Suriname - Paramaribo - Surinam
Homeport / Flag : Paramaribo / Surinam
Tonnage : 4051gt 2604nrt 6019dwt
Dimensions : 114.05 X 16.71 X 8.16
Max dr : 6.651
Propulsion: SWD 4sa9cylinder 6400bhp
Speed : 15

Capacity: Grain 8272, Bale 7330, TEU 120, Derricks 2 X 40SWL, 2 X 20SWL

Subsequent history :
1994 sold as Nour Allah
1997 sold as Heather G
1999 sold as North Sea
1999 sold as North Pole
2002 sold as Tore
2003 sold as La Isla
2012 sold as Captain Johnny
07.2013 arrived Aliaga to be broken up

Archive : Huug Pieterse
Data : Miramar / L.R. a.o.
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1447
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

MARDINA REEFER

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding

MARDINA REEFER

Built 1953 by Erilsberg m/v // Gothenburg No 434

as WINDWARD ISLANDS

Dwt 2700

1964 BANADEROS
1968 BAMBI
1971 MARDINA REEFER
1972 BAMBI
1974 NATHALIE D
1974 HAMDAN
1976 NATHALIE D
12.03.1978 foundered en route fron Castellon to Skikda with a cargo of Cement

Collectie: H.Pieterse //G.Bruininge R.I.P.
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1447
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

NEDLLOYD BAHREIN

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding

NEDLLOYD BAHREIN 1978 // Foto: Ton Grootenboer (c)

Imo: 7704461
Callsign: PGEH

Afbeelding

Sheet // R.P.Ladenius

History:

1978 sold to C.Toepfer KG Schiffahrtsgesell. m.b.h. Hamburg as NEDLLOYD BAHREIN charter Nedlloyd.
1993 as CHARLES LYKES same owner / Charter Lykes Line
1998 as LYKES PATHFINDER same owners / charter Lykes Line
2000 as PATHFINDER same owners
2001 sold as DELMAS JACARANDA for Flawless Shipping Co Ltd Athens
2004 BOSCO JUMBO same owners
2006 BSLE EMPRESS same owner
02.2010 sold for demolishing / arriving Alang 24.04.2010 // 28.04.2010 beached
Data: Marhisdata.nl
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1447
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

Re: FROM THE ARCHIVES OF HUUG PIETERSE a.o.

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding

SEVERNY DONETS

Built 1965 by Angyalfold te Budapest
Type : Cargo Ship
Dwt 1647
LPP: 67.40
Nationality: Russian

1973 converted to Wine and Vegetable oil tanker 1268 gross as shown here in Malta
987 DIMITROS A.
1988 PROTOPOROS
2001 PETROS 1
2001 GEORGIOS 1
28.06.2011 broken up at Aliaga
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Plaats reactie