FROM THE ARCHIVES OF HUUG PIETERSE a.o.

From the archives of various Photographers
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1447
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

THOMAS K.

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding


THOMAS K. 1953

1953 built as Jersey Dawn , 1956 Jalagovind, 1970 Stalo, 1974 Thomas K.
Builder : Pickersgill - Southwick No 330
Owner : Landsdowne Shipping Co Ltd
136.50 X 17.60
9150 dwt

29.03.1980 scrapped Kaohsiung

Data: Miramar

Collection : H.Pieterse
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1447
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

GULF PEARL 1946

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding


GULF PEARL 1946

1946 built as NILS GORTHON, 1959 STOLTERA, 1970 DANAE IV, 1972 STOLTERJO, 1974 UNIVERSAL CHICAGO, 1975 GULF PEARL, 1980 EARL
05.07.1980 broken up Gadani Beach
Builder: Kockums MV // No 283
Owner : Sharjah Shipping Co Ltd / Flag : Limassol
Dwt: 3475
Dimensions 98.0 X 13.40

Archive : H.Pieterse
Data: Miramar
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1447
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

HOKKAIDO 1966

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding

HOKKAIDO 1966 - 1977

Imo : 6619827
Callsign : SDQA
Builder / Yard No : Eriksberg MV - Gothenburg // Yard No 598
In service : 12.1966
Type : General Cargo
Owner / Manager: A/B Svenska Ostasiatiska Kompaniet - Swden
Homeport / Flag : Gothenburg / Sweden
Tonnage : 10663gt 5776nrt 13180dwt
Dimensions : 156.10 X 21.40
Propulsion : B&W 2sa 8 cylinder 740 X 1600 12.000bhp
Speed : 19

History:
1977 sold as Banglar Mita
04.07.1991 broken up Chittagong

Archive : Huug Pieterse
Data: Miramar / L.R. / a.o.
Photo: ?
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1447
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

SUDAN 1953

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding

SUDAN 1953

Former names : Sudan 1953 - 1977, Concordia Sudan 1974 - 1975.

Imo : 5342867
Callsign : SLCA
Builder / Yard No : Eriksberg Mv - Gothenburg // Yard No 442
Completed : 11.1953
Type : General Cargo with Reefer capacity
Owner / Manager : A/S Svenska Ostasiatiska Kompaniet - Gothenburg
Homeport / Flag : Gothenburg / Sweden
Tonnage : 8165gt 10300dwt
Dimensions : 154.90 X 19.90
Propulsion : B&W 2 X 2sa 6Cylinder 740 X 1400 9700bhp
Speed : 17.25

Capacity :
Grain 18890, Bale 17006, Insulated 836, Derricks 1 X 30swl, 1 X 20swl, 4 X 7.5swl, 14 X 5swl.

History :
1977 sold as Kota Puri
09.05.1979 broken up Kaohsiung

Archive : Huug Pieterse
Data : Miramar / L.R. / a.o
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Huug
Beheerder
Berichten: 1447
Lid geworden op: do 08 jan 2009, 15:41
Locatie: Arkel

ROBERT M

Bericht door Huug »

Afbeelding

Afbeelding

ROBERT M 1970 built as CREE in 1970
Builder: HK&Whampoa// Yard No 1065
Location : Kowloon
Type: Bitumen Tanker
Dwt : 2410
Loa: 85.00
Speed : 11.5

1997 sold as NESA 1
1997: NESA R
16.12.2009

Archive: H.Pieterse// Collection: G.Bruininge (R.I.P.) //Photo 1: J.K.Byass // Photo 2 : J.M.Otten .
Caelum non animum mutant, qui trans mare currunt

Afbeelding

Huug
Plaats reactie